Danzart Studio Class Timetable - Term 2, 2018

MONDAY
Seven Hills
Studio 13:45PM
- 4:30PM
Prep Dance (Under 5's/Pre-Jnr)
5:00PM
- 6:00PM
Musical Theatre (Jnr/Pre-Inter)
6:00PM
- 7:00PM
Musical Theatre (Inter/Snr) (Inter/Pre-Snr/Snr)
7:00PM
- 8:15PM
Acrobatics (Advanced/Open) (Inter/Pre-Snr/Snr)
   
Studio 23:45PM
- 4:45PM
Tap (Inter/Pre-Snr)
4:45PM
- 5:45PM
Jazz (Inter/Pre-Snr)
5:45PM
- 6:45PM
Hip Hop (Pre-Inter/Inter)
    
Studio 33:45PM
- 5:00PM
Acrobatics (Jnr/Pre-Inter)
5:00PM
- 6:15PM
Acrobatics (Inter/Advanced) (Pre-Inter/Inter/Pre-Snr/Snr)
6:15PM
- 7:15PM
Jazz (Pre-Snr/Snr)
7:15PM
- 8:15PM
Contemporary/Lyrical (Pre-Snr/Snr)
    
TUESDAY
Seven Hills
Studio 19:15AM
- 9:45AM
Creative Movement (Under 5's)
10:00AM
- 10:45AM
Tiny Ballet/Jazz (Under 5's)
3:30PM
- 4:30PM
Grade 1 Ballet (Pre-Jnr/Jnr)
4:30PM
- 5:00PM
Stretch & Conditioning (Jnr/Pre-Inter)
5:00PM
- 6:00PM
Contemporary/Lyrical (Jnr/Pre-Inter)
6:00PM
- 7:00PM
Grade 3 Ballet (Jnr)
7:00PM
- 8:30PM
Senior/Open Ballet (Snr)
Studio 23:30PM
- 4:30PM
Grade 2 Ballet (Pre-Jnr/Jnr)
4:30PM
- 5:15PM
Jazz (Pre-Jnr)
6:15PM
- 7:00PM
Pointe (Snr)
7:00PM
- 8:15PM
Advanced Foundation (Pre-Snr/Snr)
   
Studio 33:45PM
- 4:30PM
Primary Ballet (Pre-Jnr)
4:30PM
- 5:15PM
Jazz (Pre-Jnr)
5:15PM
- 6:00PM
Tap (Pre-Jnr)
6:00PM
- 7:15PM
Teen Open Ballet (Inter/Pre-Snr/Snr)
7:15PM
- 8:30PM
Intermediate Ballet (Pre-Snr)
  
Morningside
Clearview Lower3:45PM
- 4:45PM
Grade 4 Ballet (Pre-Inter)
5:00PM
- 6:00PM
Contemporary/Lyrical (Pre-Inter/Inter)
6:00PM
- 7:30PM
Inter Foundation (Inter/Pre-Snr)
    
Clearview Upper3:45PM
- 4:30PM
Prep Dance (Under 5's/Pre-Jnr)
6:00PM
- 7:15PM
Grade 5 Ballet (Pre-Inter/Inter)
      
WEDNESDAY
Seven Hills
Studio 13:30PM
- 4:15PM
Hip Hop (Pre-Jnr/Jnr)
4:15PM
- 5:15PM
Acrobatics (Pre-Jnr/Jnr)
6:00PM
- 7:15PM
Jazz (Open/Snr) (Snr)
7:15PM
- 8:30PM
Contemporary/Lyrical (Open/Snr) (Snr)
   
Studio 23:30PM
- 4:15PM
Tap (Jnr)
5:15PM
- 6:00PM
Jazz (Jnr)
6:00PM
- 7:15PM
Jazz (Pre-Snr/Snr)
7:15PM
- 8:30PM
Contemporary/Lyrical (Pre-Snr/Snr)
   
Studio 34:15PM
- 5:15PM
Tap (Pre-Snr/Snr)
5:15PM
- 6:00PM
Stretch & Conditioning (Inter/Pre-Snr/Snr)
6:00PM
- 7:15PM
Eisteddfod - U15 & Open - Jazz (Pre-Snr/Snr)
7:15PM
- 8:30PM
Eisteddfod - U15 & Open - Contemporary (Pre-Snr/Snr)
   
Morningside
Clearview Upper4:15PM
- 5:00PM
Tap (Pre-Inter/Inter)
5:00PM
- 6:00PM
Jazz (Pre-Inter/Inter)
6:00PM
- 7:00PM
Contemporary/Lyrical (Pre-Inter/Inter)
     
THURSDAY
Seven Hills
Studio 19:15AM
- 10:00AM
Creative Movement (Under 5's)
9:15AM
- 10:00AM
Tiny Ballet/Jazz (Under 5's)
3:45PM
- 4:45PM
Eisteddfod - U8 - Tap (Pre-Jnr/Jnr)
4:45PM
- 6:45PM
Eisteddfod - U8 - Jazz (Pre-Jnr/Jnr)
6:45PM
- 7:45PM
Hip Hop (Pre-Snr/Snr)
  
Studio 23:45PM
- 4:45PM
Eisteddfod - U10/U12 - Tap (Pre-Inter/Inter)
4:45PM
- 6:45PM
Eisteddfod - U10 - Jazz (Pre-Inter)
6:45PM
- 7:45PM
Hip Hop (Pre-Inter/Inter)
    
Studio 33:45PM
- 4:30PM
Prep Dance (Under 5's/Pre-Jnr)
4:45PM
- 6:45PM
Eisteddfod - U12 - Jazz (Inter)
6:45PM
- 7:45PM
Eisteddfod - U12 - Contemporary (Inter)
    
Morningside
Clearview Upper3:45PM
- 4:30PM
Musical Theatre - Song & Dance (Pre-Jnr/Jnr)
4:30PM
- 5:15PM
Jazz (Pre-Jnr/Jnr)
      
FRIDAY
Seven Hills
Studio 13:45PM
- 4:45PM
Eisteddfod - U8 - Ballet (Jnr)
4:45PM
- 5:30PM
Eisteddfod - U8/U10 - Song & Dance (Pre-Jnr/Jnr/Pre-Inter)
5:30PM
- 6:15PM
Eisteddfod - U12 - Lyrical (Inter)
    
Studio 23:45PM
- 4:45PM
Eisteddfod - U10 - Lyrical (Jnr/Pre-Inter)
6:15PM
- 7:00PM
Eisteddfod - U12 - Ballet (Inter)
     
Studio 34:00PM
- 6:30PM
Eisteddfod - U15 & Open - Contemporary/Lyrical/Jazz (Pre-Snr/Snr)
6:30PM
- 7:00PM
Eisteddfod - U15 & Open - Tap (Pre-Snr/Snr)
     
Morningside
Clearview Upper3:45PM
- 4:45PM
Eisteddfod - U6 - Jazz (Pre-Jnr)
       
SATURDAY
Seven Hills
Studio 18:15AM
- 9:30AM
Advanced Foundation (Pre-Snr/Snr)
9:30AM
- 10:15AM
Tiny Ballet/Jazz (Under 5's)
10:15AM
- 10:45AM
Tiny/Pre-Primary Tap (Under 5's)
10:45AM
- 11:30AM
Prep Dance (Under 5's/Pre-Jnr)
11:30AM
- 12:30PM
Grade 2 Ballet (Jnr/Pre-Inter)
  
Studio 28:30AM
- 9:15AM
Primary Ballet (Pre-Jnr)
9:15AM
- 10:00AM
Musical Theatre - Song & Dance (Pre-Jnr/Jnr)
10:00AM
- 11:00AM
Grade 1 Ballet (Pre-Jnr/Jnr)
11:00AM
- 11:30AM
Progressing Ballet Technique - Grade 1, 2 & 3 (Pre-Jnr/Pre-Inter)
11:15AM
- 12:00PM
Conditioning Pointe Training (Inter)
  
Studio 38:15AM
- 9:30AM
Intermediate Ballet (Pre-Snr)
9:30AM
- 10:15AM
Stretch & Conditioning (Pre-Inter/Inter/Pre-Snr/Snr)
10:15AM
- 11:15AM
Vaganova Open Ballet (Inter/Pre-Snr/Snr)
11:15AM
- 12:00PM
Pointe (Inter/Pre-Snr/Snr)
12:00PM
- 1:15PM
Inter Foundation (Inter)
  
Morningside
Clearview Lower10:30AM
- 11:45AM
Grade 4 Ballet (Pre-Inter)
      
Clearview Upper8:45AM
- 9:45AM
Junior Ballet Development Program (Pre-Jnr/Jnr/Pre-Inter)
9:45AM
- 10:30AM
Pointe Training/Progressing Ballet Technique (Inter)
10:30AM
- 11:45AM
Grade 5 Ballet (Pre-Inter/Inter)